Avenir Emerge Cymbals Skip to content

Download our app today and get early access to new products and exclusive deals.

Avenir Emerge Cymbals

Avenir Emerge Cymbals at Drum Center of Portsmouth
Quality drum gear in this category at Drum Center of Portsmouth.

9 products

  • Sort by

Avenir Emerge Brass Alloy Cymbals for Developing Drummers

The Avenir Emerge series offers an affordable brass alloy cymbal option for beginner and developing drummers building out a complete drum kit. Designed with value in mind, these cymbals provide a practical entry point for players who need dependable cymbals without the cost of professional-grade bronze models.

Compared with lighter entry-level brass cymbals, the Emerge series uses a slightly heavier construction to provide added projection and cut. This makes them well suited to louder practice settings, including garage rehearsals and other high-volume playing environments where a drummer needs their cymbals to be heard.

Brass alloy cymbals remain a budget-focused choice rather than a professional cymbal solution, but the Emerge series delivers a useful balance of price, durability, and volume for newer players.

Key Features

  • Avenir Emerge series brass alloy cymbals
  • Budget-friendly cymbal option for beginner and developing drummers
  • Slightly heavier construction for increased projection
  • Designed to provide more cut in louder playing situations
  • Suitable for garage practice spaces and high-volume rehearsals
  • Practical choice for outfitting a complete drum kit at a lower cost
  • Brass alloy construction offers an accessible alternative to professional-grade cymbals
  • Hammering and lathing methods support improved durability and musical response compared with traditional entry-level brass cymbals

Frequently Asked Questions

Avenir Emerge Cymbals FAQs

What are Avenir Emerge Cymbals?

Avenir Emerge Cymbals are affordable brass alloy cymbals designed for beginner and developing drummers who need a practical way to complete their drum kit at a lower cost.

What are Avenir Emerge Cymbals made from?

Avenir Emerge Cymbals are made from brass alloy, providing a budget-focused alternative to professional-grade bronze cymbals.

Are Avenir Emerge Cymbals good for beginners?

Yes. The Emerge Series is specifically designed as an accessible cymbal option for beginner and developing drummers building their first complete drum kit or expanding an existing setup.

Are Avenir Emerge Cymbals loud enough for band practice?

Emerge Cymbals use a slightly heavier construction than lighter entry-level brass cymbals to provide additional projection and cut, making them suitable for garage practice and louder rehearsal environments.

Are Avenir Emerge Cymbals professional cymbals?

Emerge is a budget-focused brass cymbal series rather than a professional-grade bronze cymbal line. It is intended to provide newer players with a practical balance of price, durability, volume, and musical response.

Are Avenir Emerge Cymbals hammered and lathed?

The Emerge Series uses hammering and lathing methods intended to support improved durability and musical response compared with traditional entry-level brass cymbals.

Drawer Title
Similar Products